Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

speedbit.com reviews & stats

Read or submit speedbit.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for speedbit.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

speedbit.com


 

 

speedbit.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: speedbit.com

Google Index:
View speedbit.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View speedbit.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View speedbit.com Bing Links
History:
View speedbit.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  speedbit.com
Rank:
  145,908
Organic Keywords:
  15,211
Organic Traffic:
  7,702
Organic Cost:
  $30,150.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

speedbit.com receives about 74,000 unique visitors and 130,240 (1.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $299.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $184,978.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank speedbit.com is ranked number 7,733 in the world and 0.0148% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Garden City, NY, 11530, United States and links to network IP address 173.239.4.63. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on speedbit.com

home.speedbit.com
go.speedbit.com
speedbit.com
search.speedbit.com
start.speedbit.com
download.speedbit.com
search1.speedbit.com
downloads.speedbit.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6,350
Google +:
  1,014
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  460
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

speedbit.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.6%13.9%2894
Iran 10.5%9.1%1509
Angola 7.9%8.8%561
Nigeria 5.9%4.3%808
United States 3.7%4.6%27541
China 2.8%2.7%20255
Brazil 2.7%1.9%6568
Sudan 2.6%1.9%821
Indonesia 2.3%2.9%3306
Ethiopia 2.0%2.0%431
Egypt 2.0%1.6%2620
France 1.9%2.6%10151
Algeria 1.9%1.8%1454
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.3%3111
Pakistan 1.6%1.4%3106
Germany 1.5%1.6%16964
Bangladesh 1.3%1.1%1873
Syrian Arab Republic 1.3%0.8%654
Libya 1.3%1.2%804
United Kingdom 1.1%1.6%17653
Afghanistan 1.1%0.7%523
South Africa 1.0%0.7%4773
Cuba 0.9%0.5%882
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.8%0.6%349
Russian Federation 0.8%1.5%22990
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%5088
Myanmar 0.8%0.8%1457
Italy 0.8%3.3%13114
Japan 0.7%0.5%55575
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%10254
Venezuela 0.6%0.5%4702
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%15747
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.4%5978
Congo 0.6%0.4%421
Iraq 0.6%0.6%1171
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.4%4406
Tanzania 0.5%0.4%1152
Niger 0.5%0.8%164

speedbit.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
84/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
60/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on speedbit.com

home.speedbit.com
go.speedbit.com
speedbit.com
search.speedbit.com
start.speedbit.com
download.speedbit.com
search1.speedbit.com
downloads.speedbit.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,991$68.72
Angola 11,461$30.60
India 18,103$28.97
Ethiopia 2,605$21.49
France 3,386$15.92
Italy 4,298$15.00
Nigeria 5,600$14.67
Iran 11,852$13.75
United Kingdom 2,084$12.98
China 3,516$10.87
Germany 2,084$10.06
Indonesia 3,777$4.65
Brazil 2,475$4.38
South Africa 912$4.02
Netherlands 781$3.98
Russian Federation 1,954$3.97
Saudi Arabia 1,693$3.42
Afghanistan 912$2.75
Malaysia 781$2.37
Algeria 2,344$2.11
Japan 651$2.08
Syrian Arab Republic 1,042$2.06
United Arab Emirates 521$1.95
Pakistan 1,823$1.93
Bangladesh 1,433$1.92
Tanzania 521$1.78
Egypt 2,084$1.69
Myanmar 1,042$1.51
Korea, Republic of 651$1.51
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 781$1.41
Libya 1,563$1.38
Iraq 781$1.37
Sudan 2,475$1.01
Cuba 651$0.93
Azerbaijan 521$0.84
Venezuela 651$0.44
Congo 521$0.37
Niger 1,042$0.35

www.speedbit.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SPEEDBIT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9324359_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T17:02:20Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-21T10:28:50Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-08-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Feigenbaum, Idan
Registrant Organization: Speedbit Ltd
Registrant Street: P.O Box 15040
Registrant City: Haifa
Registrant State/Province: IL
Registrant Postal Code: 31905
Registrant Country: IL
Registrant Phone: +972.48550230
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +972.4850290
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Feigenbaum, Idan
Admin Organization: Speedbit Ltd
Admin Street: P.O Box 15040
Admin City: Haifa
Admin State/Province: IL
Admin Postal Code: 31905
Admin Country: IL
Admin Phone: +972.48550230
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +972.4850290
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Feigenbaum, Idan
Tech Organization: Speedbit Ltd
Tech Street: P.O Box 15040
Tech City: Haifa
Tech State/Province: IL
Tech Postal Code: 31905
Tech Country: IL
Tech Phone: +972.48550230
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +972.4850290
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-370.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name Server: NS-1181.AWSDNS-19.ORG
Name Server: NS-983.AWSDNS-58.NET
Name Server: NS-1619.AWSDNS-10.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-16T09:13:09Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SPEEDBIT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9324359_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-08T12:32:06Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-21T10:28:50Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-08-21T10:28:50Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1181.AWSDNS-19.ORG
Name Server: NS-1619.AWSDNS-10.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-370.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name Server: NS-983.AWSDNS-58.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-16T09:13:03Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX pineapp.speedbit.com 60
MX mail1.speedbit.com 60
SOA 900
Mname ns-1181.awsdns-19.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 173.239.4.63 600
NS ns-1619.awsdns-10.co.uk 3594
NS ns-983.awsdns-58.net 3594
NS ns-1181.awsdns-19.org 3594
NS ns-370.awsdns-46.com 3594

 

speedbit.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://speedbit.com/
http://www.speedbit.com/
http://m.speedbit.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.js
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/ext-sandbox/cache-manager/iui-cache-manager.js
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/js/videoresize.js
Use asynchronous versions

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.css
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/default-theme.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://m.speedbit.com/img/dap.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/img/dap_logo.png
http://m.speedbit.com/img/iphone_btn.png
http://m.speedbit.com/img/speedbit-comparison.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/img/video-accelerator.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/img/video-downloader.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/img/wef.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/ext-sandbox/cache-manager/iui-cache-manager.js
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.css
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.js
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/js/videoresize.js
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonBack2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonBrdr2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonSel2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/blueButton.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/default-theme.css
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listArrow.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listArrowSel.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listGroup2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/loading.gif
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/selection2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/toolButton2.png
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://m.speedbit.com/img/video-accelerator.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/img/video-downloader.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/img/dap.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/img/wef.jpg
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonBrdr2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/toolButton2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/selection2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listGroup2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonBack2.png
http://m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonSel2.png

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.js
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,262.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,357.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,595
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
467,848
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,692,152

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,078$12.37
India 5,069$8.11
Germany 604$2.92
Indonesia 2,191$2.69
Italy 731$2.55
Iran 1,896$2.20
United Kingdom 333$2.08
France 372$1.75
China 457$1.41
Saudi Arabia 356$0.72
Netherlands 133$0.68
Pakistan 583$0.62
Angola 229$0.61
Afghanistan 146$0.44
Ethiopia 52$0.43
Syrian Arab Republic 167$0.33
Nigeria 112$0.29
United Arab Emirates 73$0.27
Brazil 148$0.26
Russian Federation 117$0.24
Malaysia 63$0.19
Azerbaijan 83$0.13
Iraq 63$0.11
Algeria 117$0.11
Egypt 104$0.08
South Africa 18$0.08
Cuba 46$0.07
Japan 20$0.06
Korea, Republic of 26$0.06
Bangladesh 29$0.04
Tanzania 10$0.04
Myanmar 21$0.03
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 16$0.03
Libya 31$0.03
Sudan 49$0.02
Venezuela 20$0.01
Congo 10$0.01
Niger 21$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?