Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

speedbit.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for speedbit.com below:

 

Add review

speedbit.com


 

 

speedbit.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: speedbit.com

Google Index:
View speedbit.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View speedbit.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View speedbit.com Bing Links
History:
View speedbit.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  speedbit.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  145,908
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  15,211
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  7,702
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $30,150.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
87.62%
Referral:
3.35%
Search:
8.68%
Social:
0.35%
Paid:
0%

speedbit.com receives about 51,500 special visitors and 86,520 (1.68 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $183.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $125,785.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank speedbit.com is ranked number 10,212 in the globe and 0.0103% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Belleville, New Jersey, 07109, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on speedbit.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
home.speedbit.com
46.67%41.82%1.4
go.speedbit.com
27.15%25.74%1.5
speedbit.com
12.51%14.97%1.9
search.speedbit.com
10.63%11.47%1.7
start.speedbit.com
4.30%5.31%2.0
downloads.speedbit.com
0.35%0.22%1
download.speedbit.com
0.23%0.21%1.5
redir.speedbit.com
0.11%0.07%1
search1.speedbit.com
0.11%0.13%2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6,418
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  460
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

speedbit.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.7%14.2%3999
Angola 11.0%8.3%1047
Iran 7.2%7.2%2665
Nigeria 5.6%5.9%1033
Egypt 4.1%4.1%1809
Brazil 3.6%3.4%6619
United States 3.1%2.3%45745
Sudan 3.0%4.8%765
Ethiopia 2.3%2.5%471
Algeria 2.1%1.8%1851
Japan 2.0%2.4%24508
Indonesia 1.9%2.0%5049
Pakistan 1.8%1.7%3783
France 1.8%1.3%16667
Afghanistan 1.7%1.2%449
Australia 1.2%0.8%10668
Chad 1.2%0.7%270
South Africa 1.1%0.9%6011
United Kingdom 1.1%1.1%23876
Russian Federation 1.1%2.4%23880
Cuba 1.0%1.1%690
Syrian Arab Republic 1.0%1.4%957
Bangladesh 1.0%0.9%2849
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%6029
Tanzania 0.8%0.8%1003
Germany 0.8%0.7%40972
Philippines 0.7%0.8%4868
Kuwait 0.7%0.7%2872
Iraq 0.7%0.6%1343
Canada 0.6%0.7%23343
Hungary 0.6%1.0%4379
Libya 0.6%0.5%2251
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%7579
Yemen 0.6%1.1%1053
Lebanon 0.6%0.6%919
Gabon 0.6%0.9%390
Mexico 0.5%0.4%20826
Peru 0.5%0.8%4537
Mozambique 0.5%0.6%615
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.5%1.3%515
Congo 0.5%0.5%586
Netherlands 0.5%1.2%11942

speedbit.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
84
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on speedbit.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
home.speedbit.com
46.67%41.82%1.4
go.speedbit.com
27.15%25.74%1.5
speedbit.com
12.51%14.97%1.9
search.speedbit.com
10.63%11.47%1.7
start.speedbit.com
4.30%5.31%2.0
downloads.speedbit.com
0.35%0.22%1
download.speedbit.com
0.23%0.21%1.5
redir.speedbit.com
0.11%0.07%1
search1.speedbit.com
0.11%0.13%2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,990$22.82
India 12,286$19.66
Angola 7,181$19.17
Ethiopia 2,163$17.84
Nigeria 5,105$13.37
Iran 6,229$7.23
Japan 2,076$6.64
United Kingdom 952$5.93
France 1,125$5.29
Netherlands 1,038$5.28
Australia 692$5.21
Brazil 2,942$5.21
Canada 606$4.25
Russian Federation 2,076$4.22
South Africa 779$3.43
Afghanistan 1,038$3.14
Germany 606$2.93
Egypt 3,547$2.87
Syrian Arab Republic 1,211$2.40
Tanzania 692$2.36
Indonesia 1,730$2.13
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1,125$2.04
Hungary 865$1.80
Sudan 4,153$1.70
Malaysia 519$1.57
Pakistan 1,471$1.56
Algeria 1,557$1.40
Saudi Arabia 692$1.40
Cuba 952$1.36
Philippines 692$1.12
Bangladesh 779$1.04
Mozambique 519$0.94
Kuwait 606$0.93
Iraq 519$0.91
Lebanon 519$0.89
Yemen 952$0.87
Peru 692$0.74
Gabon 779$0.65
Chad 606$0.44
Libya 433$0.38
Mexico 346$0.34
Congo 433$0.31

www.speedbit.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-21
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SPEEDBIT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9324359_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-16T19:19:29Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-21T10:28:50Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-08-21T10:28:50Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Feigenbaum, Idan
Registrant Organization: Speedbit Ltd
Registrant Street: P.O Box 15040
Registrant City: Haifa
Registrant State/Province: IL
Registrant Postal Code: 31905
Registrant Country: IL
Registrant Phone: +972.48550230
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +972.4850290
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Feigenbaum, Idan
Admin Organization: Speedbit Ltd
Admin Street: P.O Box 15040
Admin City: Haifa
Admin State/Province: IL
Admin Postal Code: 31905
Admin Country: IL
Admin Phone: +972.48550230
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +972.4850290
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Feigenbaum, Idan
Tech Organization: Speedbit Ltd
Tech Street: P.O Box 15040
Tech City: Haifa
Tech State/Province: IL
Tech Postal Code: 31905
Tech Country: IL
Tech Phone: +972.48550230
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +972.4850290
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS-370.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name Server: NS-1181.AWSDNS-19.ORG
Name Server: NS-983.AWSDNS-58.NET
Name Server: NS-1619.AWSDNS-10.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-05-18T09:38:07Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for details purposes only, that is, to help you in
obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this info accessible "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SPEEDBIT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9324359_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-08T12:32:06Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-21T10:28:50Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-08-21T10:28:50Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1181.AWSDNS-19.ORG
Name Server: NS-1619.AWSDNS-10.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-370.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name Server: NS-983.AWSDNS-58.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-18T09:37:47Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 600 MX pineapp.speedbit.com 60 MX mail1.speedbit.com 60 SOA 900 Mname ns-1181.awsdns-19.org Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 173.239.4.63 590 NS ns-1619.awsdns-10.co.uk 3590 NS ns-370.awsdns-46.com 3590 NS ns-983.awsdns-58.net 3590 NS ns-1181.awsdns-19.org 3590

 

speedbit.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

speedbit.com/
speedbit.com/
m.speedbit.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.js
m.speedbit.com/iui/ext-sandbox/cache-manager/iui-cache-manager.js
m.speedbit.com/iui/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
m.speedbit.com/iui/js/videoresize.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.css
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/default-theme.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

m.speedbit.com/img/dap.jpg (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/img/dap_logo.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/img/iphone_btn.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/img/speedbit-comparison.jpg (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/img/video-accelerator.jpg (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/img/video-downloader.jpg (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/img/wef.jpg (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/ext-sandbox/cache-manager/iui-cache-manager.js (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.css (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.js (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/js/videoresize.js (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonBack2.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonBrdr2.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonSel2.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/blueButton.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/default-theme.css (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listArrow.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listArrowSel.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listGroup2.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/selection2.png (expiration not specified)
m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/toolButton2.png (expiration not specified)
static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 12.2KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing m.speedbit.com/img/video-accelerator.jpg should save 2.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/img/video-downloader.jpg should save 1.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/img/dap.jpg should save 1.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/img/wef.jpg should save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonBrdr2.png should save 965B (60% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/toolButton2.png should save 919B (68% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/selection2.png should save 866B (92% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listGroup2.png should save 857B (82% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonBack2.png should save 842B (84% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/backButtonSel2.png should save 799B (61% reduction).
Compressing m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/listArrowSel.png should save 103B (34% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (52% reduction).

Minifying m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.js should save 4.8KiB (55% reduction) after compression.
Minifying m.speedbit.com/iui/js/videoresize.js should save 227B (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying m.speedbit.com/iui/ext-sandbox/cache-manager/iui-cache-manager.js should save 151B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 455B (16% reduction).

Minifying m.speedbit.com/iui/iui.css should save 309B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying m.speedbit.com/iui/t/default/default-theme.css should save 146B (20% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are gigantic enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fspeedbit.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$22.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$673.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,194.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,516
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
285,490
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,473,462

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
India 3,440$5.50
United States 358$4.11
Indonesia 1,004$1.23
Iran 997$1.16
Canada 151$1.06
Australia 138$1.04
United Kingdom 152$0.95
Netherlands 177$0.90
Germany 176$0.85
France 124$0.58
Afghanistan 166$0.50
Pakistan 471$0.50
Hungary 225$0.47
Syrian Arab Republic 194$0.38
Angola 144$0.38
Ethiopia 43$0.36
Brazil 177$0.31
Saudi Arabia 145$0.29
Nigeria 102$0.27
Russian Federation 125$0.25
Japan 62$0.20
Egypt 177$0.14
Yemen 152$0.14
Malaysia 42$0.13
Cuba 67$0.10
Philippines 48$0.08
Peru 69$0.07
Iraq 42$0.07
Algeria 78$0.07
South Africa 16$0.07
Tanzania 14$0.05
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 22$0.04
Kuwait 24$0.04
Sudan 83$0.03
Mexico 31$0.03
Bangladesh 16$0.02
Mozambique 10$0.02
Lebanon 10$0.02
Gabon 16$0.01
Chad 12$0.01
Libya 9$0.01
Congo 9$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?